18+No purchase necessary. Gold Coins hold no cash value.Helpline 1-800-522-4700Play responsiblyState rules

Sweepstakes casino payout times, ranked

Board updated September 2026

We start the clockwhen you press file.

Every sweepstakes casino promises a fast payout and almost none of them publish a number. We funded eighteen accounts, played the promotional balance down and timed three redemptions at each one. These are the results, in order.

18+

18 and over. Gold Coins are play money and never convert to cash. Free postal entry is available at every brand on the board. Helpline 1-800-522-4700.

Fastest fiveFiling to funds
01
Mega Bonanza50 SC redeemable
7 hours
02
Stake.us55 SC redeemable
10 hours
03
Pulsz32.3 SC redeemable
14 hours
04
McLuck27.5 SC redeemable
16 hours
05
High 5 Casino5 SC redeemable
18 hours
18 accounts, our money
54 runs timed
Middle split published
No paid positions
Re-timed twice a year
The board

Eighteen casinos, ranked on the clock

Check the redeemable figure before the package. The gold number beside it never leaves the account and never will.

Full board
01

Mega Bonanza

Slots and live tables

4.9
375,000 GC + 50 SC
Redeemable50 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds7 hours

Stopwatch stopped at seven hours. Nothing else on the board came close.

Read the Mega Bonanza review
02

Stake.us

Originals and slots

4.9
550,000 GC + 55 SC
Redeemable55 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds10 hours

A big promotional balance and a clock that never ran past a day and a half.

Read the Stake.us review
03

Pulsz

Slots

4.8
367,000 GC + 32.3 SC
Redeemable32.3 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds14 hours

Widest field here, running a lap that has to be completed twice.

Read the Pulsz review
04

McLuck

Slots

4.8
57,500 GC + 27.5 SC
Redeemable27.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds16 hours

Every run identical. Boring on the board and exactly what you want.

Read the McLuck review
05

High 5 Casino

Exclusive slots

4.7
250 GC + 5 SC
Redeemable5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds18 hours

The daily bonus does the running. Show up long enough and it clears itself.

Read the High 5 Casino review
06

WOW Vegas

Slots

4.7
8,500 WC + 4.5 SC
Redeemable4.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds20 hours

Quick and clean, tripped by a minimum that ends ordinary sessions early.

Read the WOW Vegas review
07

Fortune Coins

Slots and fish games

4.6
140,000 GC + 1,000 FC
Redeemable1,000 FC
Payout floor1,200 FC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds22 hours

A reliable finish behind the slowest starting gate we timed.

Read the Fortune Coins review
08

Crown Coins

Slots

4.6
100,000 CC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 day

A short, well-chosen field with no table games entered at all.

Read the Crown Coins review
09

Sweeptastic

Slots

4.5
10,000 LC + 2.5 SC
Redeemable2.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 day

Mid-pack on every split and accurate about all of them.

Read the Sweeptastic review
10

Funrize

Slots

4.5
125,000 TC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 day

Fast on the board, expensive once the lap requirement is read.

Read the Funrize review
11

Zula Casino

Slots

4.4
50,000 GC + 3 SC
Redeemable3 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 to 2 days

Support that answers in minutes, attached to a thoroughly average casino.

Read the Zula Casino review
12

Modo.us

Slots and table games

4.4
250,000 GC + 5 SC
Redeemable5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 to 2 days

A finished run on a phone, abandoned halfway through on a desktop.

Read the Modo.us review
13

Spree Casino

Slots

4.3
30,000 GC + 3 SC
Redeemable3 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 to 2 days

Small start, low bar, honest about both. Built for a short run.

Read the Spree Casino review
14

RealPrize

Slots

4.2
100,000 GC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds2 days

The finish is real. The split times are never shown to anyone.

Read the RealPrize review
15

Chumba Casino

Slots and bingo

4.1
2,000,000 GC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor100 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds2 days

Good-looking board with a rulebook that disagrees with itself.

Read the Chumba Casino review
16

LuckyLand Slots

Slots

4.0
7,777 GC + 10 SC
Redeemable10 SC
Payout floor100 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds2 days

Strong all round until the highest bar on the board stops it.

Read the LuckyLand Slots review
17

Golden Hearts Games

Bingo and slots

3.8
100,000 GC + 1.5 SC
Redeemable1.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through2x
Filing to funds2 to 3 days

Completes the course and gives you no reason to enter.

Read the Golden Hearts Games review
18

ThrillCoins

Slots

3.6
20,000 GC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor100 SC
Play-through2x
Filing to funds3 days

Last across the line: double lap, highest bar, slowest clock.

Read the ThrillCoins review
Split times

Every number we recorded, in one table

#CasinoPackageRedeemablePayout floorPlay-throughFiling to fundsRated
01Mega Bonanza375,000 GC + 50 SC50 SC50 SC1x7 hours4.9
02Stake.us550,000 GC + 55 SC55 SC50 SC1x10 hours4.9
03Pulsz367,000 GC + 32.3 SC32.3 SC50 SC1x14 hours4.8
04McLuck57,500 GC + 27.5 SC27.5 SC50 SC1x16 hours4.8
05High 5 Casino250 GC + 5 SC5 SC50 SC1x18 hours4.7
06WOW Vegas8,500 WC + 4.5 SC4.5 SC50 SC1x20 hours4.7
07Fortune Coins140,000 GC + 1,000 FC1,000 FC1,200 FC1x22 hours4.6
08Crown Coins100,000 CC + 2 SC2 SC50 SC1x1 day4.6
09Sweeptastic10,000 LC + 2.5 SC2.5 SC50 SC1x1 day4.5
10Funrize125,000 TC + 2 SC2 SC50 SC1x1 day4.5
11Zula Casino50,000 GC + 3 SC3 SC50 SC1x1 to 2 days4.4
12Modo.us250,000 GC + 5 SC5 SC50 SC1x1 to 2 days4.4
13Spree Casino30,000 GC + 3 SC3 SC50 SC1x1 to 2 days4.3
14RealPrize100,000 GC + 2 SC2 SC50 SC1x2 days4.2
15Chumba Casino2,000,000 GC + 2 SC2 SC100 SC1x2 days4.1
16LuckyLand Slots7,777 GC + 10 SC10 SC100 SC1x2 days4.0
17Golden Hearts Games100,000 GC + 1.5 SC1.5 SC50 SC2x2 to 3 days3.8
18ThrillCoins20,000 GC + 2 SC2 SC100 SC2x3 days3.6
Accounts run
18Opened and funded exactly as a reader would
Runs timed
54Three per brand, across three separate weeks
Fastest clock
7hFiled before noon, money in that evening
Lowest bar
50 SCThe smallest balance any brand would process
Timing rules

Four rules the board is kept under

1

We pay the entry fee

No comped balances, no press logins. The operator never learns the account belongs to a reviewer, because a watched account does not behave normally.

2

Three runs, middle split

One fast payout is a single result. Three runs across three weeks, and the middle split goes on the board rather than the quickest one.

3

Lanes are not for sale

No operator can buy a position, preview a review or ask for a correction afterwards. Several brands on the board pay us nothing at all.

4

The money is disclosed

Some links carry a commission, agreed before timing starts and fixed afterwards. It is stated on every page that carries one.

Why the big number is not the number

Sign up anywhere on this board and you are handed a fortune before you have played a hand. It is not generosity and it is not really an offer. Gold Coins keep the lobby running, cost the operator almost nothing to issue, and have no path to your bank account. Every brand records this in the rules and hardly any of them record it in the advertisement.

The figure worth reading sits next to it and is much smaller. A package written as 250,000 GC plus 25 SC is a 25 SC offer. Start reading the second number first and the board reorders itself, with several loudly marketed names dropping a long way.

Play-through is the lap requirement

The promotional balance arrives locked and has to be staked before it can leave. At one-times, which most brands here run, a 50 SC balance needs 50 SC of stakes in total. It counts stakes rather than wins, so the requirement is distance, not performance.

At two-times the distance doubles and the house edge gets a second full lap at your balance. Two brands on the board run that requirement. Both advertise loudly and both finish in the bottom third, which is one observation rather than two.

The minimum is the bar at the finish

Minimum redemption gets very little attention and deserves plenty. At 50 SC a short ordinary session can cross the line. At 100 SC you are still running, and every extra stake is another chance to fall before the finish. Two brands with the same package and the same lap requirement can end in completely different places because of this one number.

What the stopwatch measures

Timing starts when a request is filed from a fully verified account and stops when the funds land. Identity verification sits outside the measurement, because it happens once and its speed depends mostly on how quickly you photograph a document. Each brand was timed three times across three different weeks and the middle split is what goes on the board. Where a brand finished slower than its own help pages promise, the review says so plainly.

Free entry, always

Every brand on the board accepts a postal request for promotional coins at no cost, and those coins redeem on identical terms. Void where prohibited. 18 and over, 21 at some brands.

Before you enter

Six questions worth settling first

Which balance can actually be cashed out?

Only the promotional one, usually Sweeps Coins. It has to clear the lap requirement and finish above the brand minimum. Gold Coins convert to nothing at any brand on the board, ever.

Can I finish without paying an entry?

Yes. Free postal entry is accepted at every brand on the board and those coins redeem on identical terms. Several operators also drop promotional coins into active accounts daily. It is slower than buying and it genuinely works, and we have run a postal-only balance to a finish before writing about it.

What is a realistic clock?

Between about seven hours and four working days on our timings, measured from a filed request on a verified account. The first run is slower everywhere because verification happens alongside it.

What does play-through require?

That the promotional balance be staked a set number of times before it unlocks. One-times on 50 SC means 50 SC of stakes in total, counted by stakes rather than wins, so a losing run does not stop you clearing it.

Why is there a minimum?

Payment processors charge per transfer, so a minimum prevents withdrawals costing more to send than they are worth. Bars on this board run from 50 to 100 promotional coins, and a low one matters more to most readers than a large package.

Is my state on the board?

Washington is closed at every brand. Idaho, Michigan, Montana and Nevada are restricted at some operators and open at others. Everywhere else is generally available subject to age. Our state page has the detail and the operator rules page is the authority.

Start at the top of the board

One-times lap requirement, the lowest bar recorded and money in the same evening we filed.

18+. The house keeps an edge on every game on this board. Helpline 1-800-522-4700.